Categories > Original > Humor

Profile of a ficcwaddian...

by cj_warner94 5 Reviews

Yes, I have succumb to it. Oh well, find out about me, the literally too cool for school kid in the corner.... ::UPDATE::

Category: Humor - Rating: PG-13 - Genres: Fantasy,Humor - Characters:  - Published: 2013/04/01 - Updated: 2013/04/13 - 512 words

Real name: Christy Gold.

Username: OH NO I FORGOT IT! DARN MY MEMORY HAHAHAHAHAHAHA. No.

Age: 16.

Birthday: 20th march 1997

Country you live in: England

City you live in: Lancing. (Sighs)

Gender: female... I have no manly parts...

-

Fave Musicians / Bands: just kinda randomly...

My Chemical Romance.
Green Day.
You Me At Six.
Sum 41.
blink 182.
Bowling For Soup.
Fall Out Boy.
We Are The In Crowd.
Avenged Sevenfold.
Papa Roach.
30 Seconds To Mars.
Fearless Vampire Killers.
Foo Fighters.
Tenatious D.
Paramore.
Nivarda.
Panic! At The Disco.


Fave Movies.

Life On The Murder Scene.
The Simpsons Movie.
Step Up.
Honey.
Grease.
Dirty dancing.
Ghost.
The Avengers.
Any batman film.
The Spider-Man trilogy.
Mama.
The Ring.
The Saw's
Scary Movie's


Fave TV shows.

Easteneds.
The Simpsons.
Snog, Marry, Avoid.
Britons got talent.
Family Guy.
Criminal Minds.

-

Heroes:

Gerard Way.
Mikey Way.
Frank Iero.
Ray Toro.
Mitch Lucker.
Eminem.
My mum.
My little sister.
My cat...
A guy called Matt Norris... (Don't look him up on Facebook or I kill you)



Pairings You Ship: well.....

Rydon.
Sash.
Peterick.
Pikey.
Frerard.
Waycest.
Cherard.
Fristy
Gay. (Gerard and Ray)
Mob. (Mikey/bob)
Bay. (Bob/Ray)
Chison.
Phan!
Danteser...



Fave Authors On Here:


XxxlovefrankieroxxX
Fueltheflame
Poppana
ColorfulShadow
RyanCyanideKiller
Obsessive-Fangirl
BeccaIsNotOnFire
electricviolence
Sam41 (FAT JEEBUS 4 LYF)

Best Friends On This Site:

FAT JEEBUS I MUST HUG YOU AND WE MUSH MOSH TO SUM41!

Hozzie.
Mia.
Penina.
AJ.
Jazzy.
Ryan.
Jade.
Ellie.
Ash.
Poppana.
Everyone ever that wrote a Fic that I liked :)!


Bandoms You Write For: MCR, TAAR. I do songs as well..

Facts About You:

1. I am absolutely one hundred percent in love with my best friend and have been since I was about 11.

2. I had a pet hamster called Einstein because I thought he was really smart.

3. I'm deciding weather or not to propose to someone... (Read Above :P)

4. My cat knows all my secrets...

5. I love Spyro, but only the old ones.

6. I also love Sonic....

7. .... And Crash bandicoot. Not to mention, nazi zombies, ratchet and clank, tony hawk...

8. I'm terrified of peacocks because when I was younger, I went to a farm with my school and a peacock stole my lunch.

9. Gerard Way follows me on twitter as well as talks to my dad and tells him secrets.

10. I have been in a psychiatric ward. Yeah. Big woop!

11. My mum is probably the worst person ever when you want something to be a secret.

12. When I was in primary school, no one knew the colour of my hair so when they did a chart, they left me out. :(

13. I have had head lice and it was the worst thing ever.

14. If I hear a heart beat I fall asleep instantly.

15. I love dipping my chips from McDonalds into the milkshakes...

16. I eat the batter off chicken nuggets first, then the chicken.

17. I eat cold spaghetti hopes when I'm too lazy.

18. When I wrote my killjoy fic I cried because I have a little sister called Sophie in real life and I based the character off her...

19. I'm pansexual.

20. I use to be a chav..
Log in to rate and review this story

Log in!




Register Lost password

Filter

You won't see stories with a lower score when you browse or search. Log in to adjust filter.
0

 

Featured Story

Site Stats

  • Authors: 609738
  • Stories: 40307

Recent Stories